Monday, November 23, 2009

"To fear love is to fear life, and those who fear life are already three parts dead."- Bertrand Russell

Screening through my old post come across this quote where once I searched for Jasmine, though its a few years back yet reading back old post now sort of keep me inspired and motivated to get my blog back to track.
FEAR... There's just too many things human beings fear in their life. This quote FEAR OF LOVE... if its so true where those of us who fear of love is three parts dead then there is nothing worse in life. If the love journey, everything is in place and not being hurt everyone will be happily in love yet life is never perfect. I believe each and everyone of us get hurt before yet we still continue our journey in life believing in love, searching for love and bet all our faith in love.
Some are fortunate enough to finally found someone to be together living happily ever after. Yet some are less fortunate - getting hurt once and once again... So for those less fortunate is it wrong for them to go and hide and shield themselves from love - fear of love, never ever wanna get hurt is WRONG????
One who work so hard building his/her own shelter ( shelter from love dear ^_^ ) refuse to ever believe and trust love. Then one lucky day LOVE knocks on the door, bits by bits tearing down the shelter bring sunshine into life once more... falling head over heels kind of love. This time round truly believes in love once again, despite any obstacles stand in the way have faith that love will work it miracles help them get through the rough time ( anyway when in love nothing will get in their way )... have all faith and trust with LOVE. Everyone can even feel their LOVE.
Then once again LOVE betrayed him/her... Leaving her alone and the reason is LOVE can't have enough confidence that he/she will stand by LOVE... If after so many times been hurt by LOVE and worse betrayed, is it wrong for us unfortunate ones to fear love is wrong???
Without love life still goes on... We can still eat, sleep, work and have funs then LOVE COMES AND RUIN EVERYTHING LATER JUST DISAPPEAR FROM OUR LIFE... YET AGAIN THE UNFORTUNATE US IS BEING CATOGARIZED AS ---- THREE PARTS DEAD???
Is it fair for us??? Or what makes you think we can still believe in love??? Or maybe we do put a little hope for us out there, a quote by me myself to every unfortunate ones out there....
HAVE FAITH IN FATE.... Believe in God all these misfortunate is challenges in our life in order to make us stronger.... in order for us to know what we want in our life as we never ever will let LOVE MAKES US BLIND :) .... Believe god loves us all and save the best for last as ITS FATED TO BE

Tuesday, November 17, 2009

My special Anniversary

Karmen was back in town yesterday nite so we went for a drink and had some gals nite out but its just the both of us... Sort of like planning for our nx year anniversary - known each other for 22 yrs so maybe we'll try to get a few others to gather around but it might take some time as Aileen is away now in UK and maybe by then everyone is away...
We are trying to work out a short trip maybe 4 days away just to spend time together as how many 22nd yrs of anniversary we can get in our lifetime :) At times I do wonder what have we all been doing all these years but I'm so happy that till now we still have each other at times when life is tough.
Another wish upon the stars now is hopefully after this 22nd year anniversary in the nx coming 44 yrs anniversary all of us still together having a drink as well... I know everyone one of us will try our best to make tis works.... LOVE YOU DEAR.

Sunday, November 15, 2009


This is all the igredients that I prepared all by myself for a steamboat session with family :) Guess by all these photos that I keep on posting you can get some thoughts that I'm really hungry...

I really wanna keep to my resolution about eating oats only but its getting much more difficult with each passing days but I do managed to shed off a little weight here though not much but there is some obvious changes :) Maybe I'll keep to this diet but I'm gonna get myself proper lunch so other meals is stick to oats.

This is a traditional Chinese food - chang - its glutinous rice and meats and some other igredients ( dependable on wat u like ) wrapped by bamboo leaves....

Its done by me few months ago... mmm mmm saddening here cos no one believes its cooked by me till mom telling everyone I'm the one who did it.. haha how it tasted??? Superbly delicious cos its mom recipe ^_^

I'm clearing photos in my cam so uploading those photos which should be posted earlier on - but as you know these 2 mths I've been busy facebooking LOL...

Thursday, November 12, 2009

Deleting older post

I felt as though I've uploaded too many photos this year so I'm deleting most of it as I tried only to concentrate back to my writing only - so less photo now :)

errrr hungry

Why I have to make some stupid resolution which now I doubt I can keep to it... Other than 1 or 2 issues that is keeping me awake till now is I'm damn hungry I can't sleep. Shall I just skip my strict diet and get something to eat??? Despite I ate some oats 2 hours ago my hunger seems not fading..
So now back to my own favorite quotes... Have faith in fate so I'm fated to be chubby but I have stronger faith that I'm gonna shed off all these extra pounds I gained this whole year before the next new year welcomes me :)
Guess I'm forever lack of will power to stick to my own dreams even if its just a small little resolution. I'm sleepy like hell and yet can't empty my mind for some sleeps so what can I do now... Hmm maybe I should get back to my facebook games ( just about yesterday I swear to myself to cut down on facebook ) ... KKKKKKKK dear dear me earth is moving on time is passing by despite I'm feeling miserable here and if I keep on awake tomorrow its gonna be a hard day at work - alot of reports I have to submit tomorrow. Nitey nite

Wednesday, November 11, 2009

Year End Resolution

It seems most of the time the new year resolution I set for myself rarely accomplished mmmm :) kk dear I agree I'm lack off willingness to abide by rules hey shan't us act out of wits seems more challenging???? Anyway enough of new year resolution since is just another 1 month +, this time round I'm gonna stick to my YEAR END RESOLUTION....LOL
Since I'm forever not on schedule and desperately wanna shed off some weights thinking hard here... my YEAR END RESOLUTION is stick to strict diet - I'm just gonna eat oats only till next year :)

Sunday, November 08, 2009

Own DIY manicure

I've been slacking these 2 months cause I'm addicted orrrr obsessed with Facebook games :) yea I know there are other better things to do but if you've never been there you'll never understand what I'm undergoing now...
I've been thinking to post to share about my new interest which is my very own DIY manicure - a little proud on my new learnt skills LOL .. Aware its not that professionally done yet I'm just proud proud proud ^_^
Heaps and many more heaps of thanks to fellow blogger jocelyn :) cos of her new manicure which motivate me to post my little own creation.

Saturday, September 05, 2009

My dream LITTLE nude Dress in exchange for all my LBD

I have been searching for this photo online for a few months and finally today found it on MSN... Why all this hassle huh? Well particularly becos of SJP 'little nude dress' - well everyone tends to only will try to fill their wardrobes with all sorts of LBD ( little black dress - this goes the same for me ) but now I'm desperately looking for a nude dress the exact like SJP's though I don't require the precise one but just love this shade too much ^-^ ... Each time if I browse the webs looking for her photos I just missed 'SEX AND THE CITY' so much now just waitng for the SATC movie 2 - I just missed Carrie and Samantha heaps :)

Friday, September 04, 2009


Alot of photos now was being touched up and edit using the photoshop yet at times I do preferred to do everything the old fashion way which is like cutting papers but its difficult to find the time to do so nowadays. Maybe looking at some old photos might keep me motivated :)

Thursday, September 03, 2009

Moving on to September 2009

Oh gosh!!! Its really a tiring week though Monday was a public Holiday ( Malaysia independence day - MERDEKA ) yet this seems like a long week. Hmm last few days as I lost my car keys so its all a hassle I've got to go thru without my car for 2 days. I'm happy tomorrow is Friday so I can finally take a rest as this round I'm physically worn out.
Thought Doris might wanna meet up for lunch this Saturday but she is really busy with work and moving to new place so maybe I'll have dinner with her then.

Thursday, August 27, 2009

4 NAUGHTIE SWEETIE :) - batu feringgi penang

As I've mentioned earlier the trip to Penang all the photos was with my fellows colleague so its more like waiting for them to email to me or whenever to uploaded it at Facebook so today its here another one with AMILNA MILMEL, ELLE, SAARAANI ... Our fellowship of sisterhood ya :)

Thursday, August 20, 2009


As I was checking my facebook account, hmmm UTHAYA just uploaded one of our photos ( which I dun have :) )

Monday, August 10, 2009


All the photos here is those of my favorites emo hairstyles except for the one with the flower ... though its not my fav but it does deserve for some credits to go tis far :)

Sunday, August 09, 2009


All the while I just consider to cosplay NARUTO or GAARA only but looking at this SAKURA - being SAKURA its quite a good idea only that till now I'm still not very into SAKURA other than her pink color hair.

First Week of August 2009 - HUMAN'S SELFISHNESS

Hmm... Time passes by sort of quickly, nothing much has been done and yet its left only another 4 months to bid goodbye to 2009... The 1st week of August nothing much other than is Carmen's birthday 07/08/09.
This week I was quite upset, once Daniel asked ' is all human beings selfish ' and I told him ' YES ' which quite disappoints him but after today this statements makes me more confident my answer is very true... as all the time everyone puts their own priority first and when others not complying or can't be in the same shoes they just said ' you never understand me '.
What's my answer??? ' Sorry I don't understand you, yet I don't need a friend who doesn't understand me as well ' .. Do I sound too harsh? I know Daniel is going thru all kinds of obstacles now in every aspect of life. I've tried my best to just be a listening ear and give my helping hand as best I can pull through but if all the time he can only see for himself and never once did consider my situation.... What friends are for?
I've landed myself into a few problems trying to help him and in return its some comments like I don't understand him and he feels sad about it. For me its the last straw - I'm hurt and disappointed with this friend. One good thing now is that I can be more assure my choice of not butting into other people's affair is very true.... So it might be the end of me helping out...

Wednesday, August 05, 2009

Faith Faith Faith

Please god... let me have enough faith to go through all the obstacles I'm undergoing now. I know its unfair to pray to god to make me strong enough to overcome the problems I've created by myself but at times where one is not sure to keep moving forward or make turns or just turn back, asking for more strength to keep forward thru the journey is the best solutions.
Only my own personal thoughts no offends mean here and please no hard feelings pleeeeeeasseeee .... Just assume god is watching and caring for every living creatures on earth, by chance everyone is praying in hope god will lend a helping hand, will god help everyone of us despite who we are. By then god must be superbly busy... LOL.
Enough of my thoughts today as this is a sensitive and just a little out of the mind. Maybe the lost of directions in my life now till losing my own touch.

Tuesday, July 14, 2009


To what extent would you lend a helping hand to a needy friend??? There is just numerous times where I've set my principles of not borrowing money to friends as I believe finding a solutions is the better way of helping, worse money is a sensitive issues as now because of the economy crisis everyone is tend to be more selfish... Keeping the money to myself is better than lending it to friends.

I dunno why I'll help my friend and this is the second time. I have enough problems on my plate and really don't have so much of energy to butt into others problems. This shall be last time time I'm helping out :)

Hope tomorrow will be more sunnier and everything is back to places.... You have my best wishes :)

Believing in yourself as god has set up your path to work this way.... Challenging yourself to better you.

Sunday, July 12, 2009


Whoa Whoa ... I just gotten home and was excited wanna share my first hand experience to one of those FOOT MASSAGE PARLOUR... Oomphhhh.... its superb :) Dear dear KKKKK I know those foot massage its very common but all these times I dare not to even try it as every friends been saying its a painful experience.

As after lunch with Bernard he suggested I follow him to this particular parlour in Oakland S2 ( where he assures me its all done by professionals from China ).

First they soaked both my foot in warm water with chinese herbs ( some mild herbal smell not those extreme strong ), while soaking they start to massage my shoulder, neck and part of head ( hmmmm destressing ), approximately 15 mins later they proceed to massage my foot :)

Some parts the pain was almost unbearable ( as they explain its due to symptoms of some health problems in those particular points - so need to pay attention to those problems ) .. and some its very pleasuring ... more like destressing :)


Friday, July 10, 2009


I was searching high and low for my passport :( million thanks to my bro HOU HOU... every veins in my body is pounding with anger ( how I wish I can just killed him ) as I was looking everywhere for my passport ( the worst of all is he is not sure whether its misplaced or was stolen by some other people as he had someone over the other day to install our broadband modem ).

OMG OMG ... Deeply hope god does put out his helping hand ... its been a few weeks now I've been searching all over to no avail.... So today was more like I found a few of old photos taken 9 years ago during the millenium year.. This photo was taken at Singapore Kranji MRT ( Yup yup on my way to the turf club - as you can see the horses sign board behind me :) ) THOSE WERE THE DAYS and also reminding me I still have to make time out to look for my lost passport... doomed doomed doommeeeddd!!!! aarrghhhghhhh heaps of frust!!!!!

Tuesday, June 30, 2009

Drained Out

I'm totally drained out today maybe its I don't have enough sleeps is the major reason but today was sort of hectic not only at work... Normally I'll just have lunch with my colleagues but today since my friend SEONG is in town we lunched and dinnered together as well.

Hey ya spending time with friends is essential to maintain our friendship. Some funny thing was a few years ago everyday I'll try to put in efforts to at least meeting one friend everyday but now I realised there is some changes in my life. At times like today I just wanna have a queit night alone by myself ( though its never gonna happen :) the moment I step at home my mom starts to talk non-stop endlessly to me ) At times I do feel bad cos most of the time when mom starts to talk I never listen but will keep watching the tv or indulge in my own thoughts.. Anyway she just needs to talk not a listener... She can just go on and on repeating the same issues and the best part of it is MY MOM NEVER REALISED.

Though I do missed clubbing sometimes but now I preferred to have a good coffee time with a few good friends where sharing thoughts or a good lunch or superb SUNDAY BRUNCH I don't mind.

Tonight I was supposed to have tea with Bernard but might be both of us are drained out as well as yesterday night we had tea till almost 12pm... Its a good thing now I'm sitting in front of the computer posting. So far for today another tiresome Tuesday :)


Sunday, June 28, 2009

Why do we need love?

As I was browsing thru my emails out of one of my daily horoscopes articles 'WHY DO WE NEED LOVE' ... All the time I was more like wanna understand what is love maybe this article opens up another point of view on how should I view love.

So its advise is more like LOVE makes us happy, contented and all good things. Sort of like with love comes with the package of all good things.

Well what do you think huh???!!! Well it might be true with one condition which is if your love is being returned ( okie okie love needs sacrifices but here its another issue dudes ) .. If your love is being turned down will you still be feeling contented, happy, satisfied, self esteem boost???

Overall love this simple word covers too generally in every aspects of our life... there are just too many times where I wanna to know what's love, the more I explore the more vague it seems.
Hi Hi ... I've added a few links to my blog ... two of it is my other blogs and another New Age Hairstyles is a blog I just came across where is a real cool blog which I believed I'll continue reading it and hope some of you might like it as much as I do :)


Earlier on I was trying out a new gadget - upload my own photo as background ... Hmm it does sounds cool so I just did as per instructed but turns out to be its totally wrecked as it doesn't blend out ... More like all my post can't be read as all the colors just out of place...
So I've made another blog in order to save all my old post ( only those which I like alot & able to copy ) and I've searched online to see what I can do about retrieving my old templates.. Finally finally today I've done it :) Well its very simple - just by deleting the post where I uploaded on the day but I've lost my site meter, tagboard and all other links...
So one good things won't come along with better things. Maybe I just have to work harder to keep my blog the way I want it and new things not necessary will be better :) Will bear in my mind now :) This is really a big lesson

Monday, February 23, 2009

Guidelines To Find Mr Right ????

I remember many years back i read an article in a magazine titled " Guidelines To Find Mr Right" ,, put it in a simple way or from what I can remember most of it is :- take a piece of paper and list out all the requirements you want from the other half ( ok ok u can also just list it out elsewhere not just limit to a piece of paper :-> ) FOR INSTANCE : HEIGHT, LOOKS, EDUCATION LEVEL N MANY OTHERS LIKE SOUL SEARCHING REQUIREMENTS U TAKE AS IMPORTANT... From here on those u come across and might be considering, if he's not up to half from those listed out you can move on to the next one as he will not be your compatible one or more or less what is being called as Mr Wrong.

Sound simple isn't it and to those who can play by these rules might be able to save many broken hearts, tears and most crucial your time... Hope it works for everyone out there :)

As for me I don't ever think it will work, part of sharing k :) Short while after I broke off wt my boyfriend of 3 years, I read this article. I follow exactly the guidelines then I start a new relationship base on the requirements. Luck on my side he is exactly what all the time I wanted but our relationship doesn't last. Well, both of us are just too similar to each other. Maybe because of this we ended up as best friends.

My own little thoughts so no judgements here k :) I think this method will work if you are looking for a compatible Mr Right. But if you are still in hope to find those special kind of love I don't think it will works.. You can't find love and its always the other way round - love will find you if its meant to be. So everyone out there, just be sure of what are you looking for then you'll see whether this simple guidelines may help you out in some ways :) GOOD LUCK :)

Friday, July 04, 2008

Out of guts...

Once I thought that I'm one of those that is very courageous no matter in what aspects of life... go all the way for what I want or go all the way just to live the way I want... Why is it so as I don't wanna leave any regrets meaning I don't wanna keep regretting my choices in life thinking of the past.
However lately there's just too many things that I keep on delaying as I fear of making the wrong choice (decision) which will leave me regretting or more likely fear I'll lost terribly with my choices.... Errgghhh !!! I'm so frustrated with myself :( Does growing older ( ok I admit I'm getting old here hahaha ) makes me losing my grip and feeling as though most of the things are in uncertainty???
At times even telling the whole truth seems to cook up lots of guts to just spit it out to others, like afraid they'll get offended and hurt which makes me think twice even in some conversation ( haha at times even thinking thrice ) Now I'm missing the younger me... if truly growing makes me lost my guts I truly just wanna stay young but its never possible ... ' Time is god and speed is devil' ... Maybe I'll just have to admit I'm old and out of guts now :(

Wednesday, June 25, 2008

Trying ... Trying

Earlier slightly some time ago I thought I'm gonna closed down my blog since I've not been posting for almost 2 years ... its not like I don't wanna post but I don't have any thoughts or can be put this way - I lost the ability to write ... I can't seems to organized my own thoughts and sitting in front of the pc staring at the screen keep thingking keep trying but nothing seems to appear ...

Walking down memory lane ( of things that happen in these 2 years ) ... too many things happen and yet it seems alot of things remain unchanged ... I stop posting since the day I got robbed in Johor Bahru :( maybe the thief rob my ability of writing my thoughts hahaha ... that incident is not funny at all but since is in the past I think now I'm not afraid of it anymore...

Well maybe today is a good start ... I'll try to post once again...

Tuesday, June 24, 2008

Lessons In Logic

Today I received an email title 'Lessons in Logic' ... I found that its quite funny and make sense in some ways :) So thought of sharing it here with you guys but hope that those who don't find it humorous don't get offended k ...
If your father is a poor man, it is your fate but,
if your father-in-law is a poor man, it's your stupidity.
I was born intelligent - education ruined me.
Practice makes perfect.....
But nobody's perfect......
so why practice?
If it's true that we are here to help others,
then what exactly are the others here for?
Since light travels faster than sound,
people appear bright until you hear them speak.
How come "abbreviated" is such a long word?
Money is not everything.
There's MasterCard & Visa.
One should love animals.
They are so tasty.
Every man should marry.
After all, happiness is not the only thing in life...
The wise never marry.
and when they marry they become otherwise.
Success is a relative term.
It brings so many relatives.
Never put off the work till tomorrow
what you can put off today.
"Your future depends on your dreams"
So go to sleep
There should be a better way to start a day
Than waking up every morning
"Hard work never killed anybody"
But why take the risk
"Work fascinates me"
I can look at it for hours
God made relatives;
Thank God we can choose our friends.
The more you learn, the more you know,
The more you know, the more you forget
The more you forget, the less you know
So.. why learn.
A bus station is where a bus stops.
A train station is where a train stops.
On my desk, I have a work station....
WHAT MORE CAN I SAY........ ???

Wednesday, September 13, 2006


Wow its been exactly 2 mths I haven't been posting - most probably this 2 mths its just daily routine life and nothing particular things happen and at the same time busy with work...
' I MISS YOU ' Just a few words won't take much effort to tell another person and yet there's alot of people out there won't tell to other person in their life - be it the lover or just any of the family... :)

Today is special and must make it a rememberance - to remind myself that whenever I miss whoever must let them know on the spot - Charlotte told me today that her special date (who they have been dating for a few months by now) actually for the first time telling her that particular magic word 'I MISS YOU ALOT' - sound simple but it really make her happy - she's been smiling and in a happy mood all the time today no matter what happen

Tuesday, September 12, 2006

Quality of time not quantity of time

Just wanna make today as a rememberance to a friend who has see through alot of things with me since last year till now... I haven't known this friend for a long time but isn't it QUALITY OF TIME THAT COUNTS MORE THAN QUANTITY OF TIME??? Just to make this date a special one to both of us... I can't forget this good friend brought laughter to my life when I'm most upset and make me overcome alot of problems and also someone who always love this song - WHAT CAN I DO TO MAKE YOU LOVE ME

Tuesday, July 04, 2006

Lost and Found

Lost in the middle of your own mind crisis, never knowing where to go and what to do... Feeling as though lost the ability to continue with the journey of life - Your world only consist of black and white colours no rainbow or any season that passes by... Daily routine and as though you can predict what is going to happen the next second of each passing minutes... Don't know what its the purpose of continue living and almost given up on all kinds of dreams, ambitions and feeling hopeless??? helpless??? Don't even feel like hanging out with all your best friends or even loved ones and family... TOTALLY LOST!!!!
I'm not giving any judgement regarding this matter here but I'm sure most of us definitely have undergoing one of those kind of situations stated above here in the first paragraph... maybe some of us been through the whole scenario or maybe just a small part of it or maybe been there but not as describe as serious as above - JUST LOST BUT NOT TO THE EXTENT TO GIVE UP YET - I've once been there or maybe I think now I'm lost :) LOST WITHIN MYSELF :)
I don't know when I started to have this kind of feelings - don't know what I want in the future and to be more precisely I dare not to even think what I want in my future - At times I do think is it because of the daily routine that now if there's a slight changes I'm not ready to move on??? Sometimes the thinking is just 'Arrr.... whatever it is just let it be' But now I finally got the answer to all my doubts but another problems following this answer is that what should I do to change the daily routine.
I FOUND the answer to my LOST... So this is my title for today's post "LOST AND FOUND" So how lucky am I to FOUND WHAT I'VE LOST :) haha so now you are wondering how am I suppose to found back what I've lost??? Thanks to Charlotte and Shawn - they make me realised why I've lost my life ( haha sound as though I don't have a life - what I mean here its actually my life without a life ) and now I found back my life

Friday, June 30, 2006

What friends are for???

How often will we ask ourself what can we do for our friends??? Sometimes I realised is it that what I've been doing all the while for my friends its just not enough??? Or is it that most of the time most people will only think about what their friends can do for them???

I think I'm a lucky person here when it comes to friends... My anonymous friend once asked me why am I so inactive with sports... Ok Ok... I'm the kind of person who doesn't like to play sports at all except snooker... and all the while I thought that maybe it just in my blood that I don't like sports until he told me that there must be a reason to it and make me think hard about this matter... and so here am I now at this moment really have to thank him hard as he make me realised why I don't like sports but hahahahahaha yea more laugh I'm not going to share this little fear of mine here with the world... This is something what my good anonymous friend did for me --> thank you thank you and thank you again...
I think I can be consider smart overall until the other day when I'm having a conversation with Kenneth - that this world is not the type I always think it is - to be more precise its more like I think the world to be like what I think it is - Not what it really is \:) So here I am now - a little wiser in a way - I should see the world for what it is not see the world like what I think it should be from my own perspective of point.

Getting to know all my friends is something fortunate for me... without them I'll never be who am I at this moment...

Thursday, June 29, 2006


To define what exactly is love is very different from each different individual - Everybody has their own perspect of point especially in such sensitive issues her :)
Loving each other but not falling in love towards the other person - Then if in this kind of situation, is it a genuine kind of love or is it that they are taking too many things into CONSIDERATION???? Why do they have to think so much??? Or take too many things to consider about??? Why do human beings will consider and what kind of decision will they make when they go ahead approaching their dreams THAT NEED TO THINK MORE THAN TWICE BEFORE GOING AHEAD and now... do they ever ask back to themselves - WHEN IS THE LAST TIME YOU EVER DO SOMETHING PURELY MERELY JUST OUT OF GUTS?
Isn't it if we think too much, hesitate too much, consider too much on every kind of aspects about things in our life then IN THE END - gosh!!! The chances pass us by??? The more time it takes for us to consider the more we'll hesitate and in the end of the process we might just not taking anything ahead - Anyway whatever it is LIFE GOES ON but on the other hand... (yea yea yea don't need to remind me all the time k... I know I only have 2 hands) We'll never know if there's any life tomorrow... SO... let's don't just sit there and think or hesitate... Do whatever that you want and just go ahead with what will make you happy and live with no regrets even when you are six feet underground... CHEERS EVERYONE...
Back to my post title - LOVE BUT NOT FALLING IN LOVE??? Why do I have such a title here???
Charlotte loves Shawn and it goes the same way around but both of them are not falling in love with each other because they know they'll never have a future together - the situation won't allow or things won't turn out like what they hope to be - at times I'm just wondering when you know you love him and like to spend time with him, will do anything to overcome his obstacles and will only look at his priority first compare to your own - JUST BECAUSE OF SOME OTHER OBSTACLES you are holding back the feelings of not falling in love with him...

Tuesday, May 30, 2006

A week ago... :)

Exactly a week ago was my birthday... still the same young me sitting here even though another year of birthday approaches into my life and by the way birthday is just another some sort of occasion to remind us of the numbers of age in our life... Don't get me wrong here, I'm not so bothered about what is my age this year as deep down in my heart I feel young and that's the most important thing to me :)
Looking back to last week 7 days from now, I'm at work and what???!!! Oh, what I get on my birthday??? :) a bouquet of roses from an anonymous friend... Why anonymous huh??? Its because I receive it from the florist but the card attached to it bears no name... Too bad isn't it?? Hey hey on the other hand (ok ok don't need to remind me I only have 2 hands) maybe from a secret admirer??? Bingo!!!
To be frank this year 2006 I had a great birthday I ever had in these few years, truly enjoy myself in the company of all my colleagues as 2 of them comes to JB from KL... so its more like maybe the next year I won't be able to spend my birthday with them again and another thing is we'll never know what awaits for us in the future...
Even though this whole month of May is the most hectic month in my life (I really think so) its really amazing how I can still be enjoying this particular birthday of mine and it seems as though the most memorable for me to remember for the coming few years in the future

Thursday, May 18, 2006

Other's of my FiRsT N LaSt...

Today is the same old hectic days... Yea by now till the June not even a day is not a hectic one with my job. While I'm driving on my way back home... I was thinking about my yesterday post 'FIRST N LAST'... Yesterday I'm trying to rationalise the thought that visit my mind the first and last thing of my day and suddenly I realised other than this... There's also other things that I've been doing is the same 'FIRST N LAST' so here am I now sitting in front of my PC trying to think about things that some people will do the same thing - first thing in the morning and the last thing before going to sleep... EXAMPLE : MAKING PHONE CALL TO THE SAME NUMBER (Yea yea yea... only lovers will do that), BRUSHING TEETH (Who won't??? but what I mean here is those people that do the same thing first n last thing in their routine)
I think I'm really obsessed now with this 'FIRST N LAST' of my life...

Wednesday, May 17, 2006

First N Last???

What is the first thing that is on your mind when you wake up in the morning??? Have you ever wonder or really take notice of what is on your mind??? And on the other hand ( OK OK all of us just have 2 hands right right I do remember... ) What is the last thing on your mind when you go for sleep??? And if coincidently THE FIRST THING 'N' THE LAST THING that is on your mind is the same set of thoughts... hmm hmm what does that mean???
Recently I really take notice of myself very much... Concentrating about the things that happened around me... And to be frank I realised that for the last 2 weeks the same thought going on and on in my mind... repeatedly playing the same thought... So I'm wondering here does this mean that this thought is very important to me... Oh! Gosh! My life is really hectic recently and here again I landed myself into giving myself more mystery to solve just for the sake of fulfilling the inner self of mine for finding the answer to the question I asked myself...
Is it important to find the answer to every doubt I have about life??? Sometimes it doesn't seem important and I don't really give it a damn but at times I have the urgency just wanted to know everything. Have the kind of feelings like if I know all the answers to my doubts life will be better...
Oh I think now I'm running from my little thought of FIRST THING 'N ' THE LAST THING hahaha now after I really put my thoughts into this matter... Finally I know why is this special little thoughts is all the time be the FIRST AND THE LAST THING ON MY MIND... Why? Why? Why? Oh well because right now that is the most important thing in my life... or to be more precise... its not a thing but its a human... meaning another person in this world that is important to me that is the reason why its the FIRST AND THE LAST THING ON MY MIND

Tuesday, April 11, 2006

Sunday, March 12, 2006

Love anyone???

What can I do to help a friend that is in need... I really have no idea now especially now the issue involving one of those that I myself am trying to know... Anyway I can't do anything much regarding this matter as she is the only one who knows exactly what she wants in her life... So with all these famous quotations of love that I found in hope to cheer her up and if better still let her find her new resolution :)

"Love is the triumph of imagination over intelligence."- H. L. Mencken
"There is no remedy for love but to love more."- Henry David Thoreau
"Passion makes the world go round. Love just makes it a safer place."- Ice T
"Friendship is certainly the finest balm for the pangs of disappointed love."- Jane Austen
"To love deeply in one direction makes us more loving in all others."- Anne-Sophie Swetchine
"I believe love is primarily a choice and only sometimes a feeling. If you want to feel love, choose to love and be patient."- Anonymous
"To fear love is to fear life, and those who fear life are already three parts dead."- Bertrand Russell
"Love is not enough. It must be the foundation, the cornerstone - but not the complete structure. It is much too pliable, too yielding."- Bette Davis
"The meeting of two personalities is like the contact of two chemical substances: if there is any reaction, both are transformed."- Carl Jung
"To love and be loved is to feel the sun from both sides."- David Viscott
"The enthusiasm of a woman's love is even beyond the biographer's."- Jane Austen
"Love is, above all, the gift of oneself."- Jean Anouilh
"Age does not protect you from love. But love, to some extent, protects you from age."- Jeanne Moreau
"Honesty is the only way with anyone, when you'll be so close as to be living inside each other's skins."- Lois McMaster Bujold
"When you give each other everything, it becomes an even trade. Each wins all."- Lois McMaster Bujold
Learning to love yourself is the greatest love of all.- Michael Masser and Linda Creed
"Fall not in love, therefore; it will stick to your face."- National Lampoon
"Love is not blind - it sees more, not less. But because it sees more, it is willing to see less."- Rabbi Julius Gordon
"Love is an irresistable desire to be irresistably desired."- Robert Frost
"Love is or it ain't. Thin love ain't love at all."- Toni Morrison
"Life's greatest happiness is to be convinced we are loved."- Victor Hugo
"There's always one who loves and one who lets himself be loved."- W. Somerset Maugham
"But love is blind, and lovers cannot see The pretty follies that themselves commit."- William Shakespeare
"Love all, trust a few. Do wrong to none."- William Shakespeare

Saturday, March 04, 2006

Quote by Benjamin Franklin

Early to bed and early to rise, makes a man healthy, wealthy, and wise.
To find out a girl's faults, praise her to her girl friends.
Beer is proof that God loves us and wants us to be happy.
There are three faithful friends, an old wife, an old dog, and ready money.
Experience is a dear teacher, and only fools will learn from no other.
Wise men don't need advice. Fools won't take it.
Life's tragedy is that we get old too soon and wise too late.
Guests, like fish, begin to smell after three days.
God heals and the doctor takes the fee.
Keep your eyes wide open before marriage, and half-shut afterwards.

Thursday, March 02, 2006


I'm obsessed with manicure and pedicure at this moment... Don't know what is the reason I'm so into but I need to go for it now almost every week once...